Schedules

Event Schedules of TREPSEA2018

August 10, 2018
Time Event Place
~ 15:30 Picking up the guests  Jalaluddin Airport
15:30  ̶  17:00 Meeting of Committee Members Restaurant Damhil
19:30  ̶  21:00 Ice Breaking and Introduction (Welcome Dinner)

  1. Check-in
  2. Dinner (Welcome Dancing)
  3. Opening (LPPM UNG)
  4. Opening speech of Government province
  5. Opening by honour guest
  6. Art Performance
  7. Explanation of the committee about the conference
  8. Dancing
  9. Closing
Ballroom
August 11, 2018
07:30  ̶  08:00 Registration Ballroom
08:00  ̶  09:00 Opening by Chairperson Prof. Sakakibara Masayuki and Prof. Dr. Syamsu Qamar Badu, M.Pd., Rector of UNG Ballroom
09:00  ̶  09:15 Photo Session Ballroom
09:15  ̶  09:30 Coffee Break Ballroom
09:30  ̶  10:00 Keynote Speaker Ms. Kana Furusawa, Vice Secretary General, The Japanese Geoparks Network

Title: Geopark Activities and Sustainable Development

Ballroom
10:00  ̶  10:10 Preparation for invited speaker Ballroom
10:10  ̶  10:40 Invited Speaker Prof. Dr. Ir. Nelson Pomalingo, M.Pd, The Regent of Gorontalo Regency

Title: Mopolayio Lipu (Empower The Regency)

Ballroom
10:40  ̶  10:50 Preparation for invited speaker Ballroom
10:50  ̶  11:20 Invited Speaker H. Hamim Pou, S.Kom, MM, The Regent of Bone Bolango Regency

Title: The Chance of Regency Development and Environment Conservation Challenges

Ballroom
11:20  ̶  12:30 Lunch Break Ballroom
12:30  ̶  14:15 Oral Session 1 (Topics: 1, 2, 3 and 4) All Rooms
14:15  ̶  14:35 Coffee Break All Rooms
14:35  ̶  16:45 Oral Session 1 (Continue Topics:1, 2, 3 and 4) All Rooms
16:45  ̶  18:00 Preparation for Gala Dinner All Rooms
19:00 ~ Gala Dinner:

  1. Dinner (Art Performance)
  2. Closing Statement by LPPM
  3. Plakat giving by UNG
    • Invited speaker
    • Keynote speaker
    • Chairperson Prof. Sakakibara Masayuki
  4. Statement by presenter
  5. Closing statement by chairperson Prof. Sakakibara Masayuki
  6. Closing Statement by Governor
  7. Gala Dancing
August 12, 2018
08:00  ̶  08:30 Keynote Speaker Prof. Tetsu Sato, Ehime University

Title: Co-creation of Knowledge Partnering with Vulnerable Sectors: a Missing Component in Transdisciplinary Processes

Ballroom
08:30  ̶  08:40 Preparation for invited speaker Ballroom
08:40  ̶  09:10 Invited Speaker Prof. Mahludin Baruwadi, State University of Gorontalo

Title: Poor Household Economy Of Corn Farmers

Ballroom
09:10  ̶  09:20 Preparation for invited speaker Ballroom
09:20  ̶  09:50 Invited Speaker Prof. Motoko Shimagami

Title: Learning from Villages, Connecting Generations: Experience of Kikigaki Program, Japan 

Ballroom
09:50  ̶  10:00 Coffee Break & Preparation for Poster Session Ballroom
10:00  ̶  10:30 Poster Session Ballroom
10:30  ̶  13:00 Oral Session 2 (Topics: 1, 2, 3 and 4) All Rooms
13:00  ̶  14:30 Lunch Break Ballroom
14:30  ̶  16:30 Workshop All Rooms
16:30  ̶  17:00 Coffee Break Ballroom
17:00  ̶  18:00 Preparation for Closing Ceremony
18:00  ̶  19:00 Closing Ceremony Ballroom
August 13, 2018
07:00  ̶  08:30 Siendeng Quarry
08:30  ̶  10:30 Otanaha Fortress
10:30  ̶  12:30 Soekarno Museum, Limboto Lake and Lunch
 12:30  ̶  14:00 Alopohu River
14:00  ̶  16:00 Pentadio Resort
16:00  ̶  17:00 Illotidea Village
. . .

01 – Disaster Mitigation

Oral Presentation
Day 1 – August 11, 2018
No. Authors Title Room Time
1 Boby Bagja Pratama Addressing the Environmental Risk from the Mud Flow Disaster in Sidoarjo 1 12:30 – 12:45
2 Ade Panca Z., H. Sari Hasibuan, Raldi Koestoer Disaster Mitigation of Climate Change Effects on Small Islands (Case of Harapan Island) 1 12:45 – 13:00
3 Heriansyah Putra, Hideaki Yasuhara, Naoki Kinoshita, and Erizal Application of Enzyme-Mediated Calcite Precipitation for Liquefaction Mitigation 1 13:00 – 13:15
4 Mohamad Dio Pangulu, Yayu Indriati Arifin, Yemima Otoluwa, Yasin Septian Identification of Landslide-Prone Area in the Region of Dunggilata Mines Folk as an Effort to Increase Safety of Traditional Miners 1 13:15 – 13:30
5 Priadi B. and Saputro S.P. High Potassic Magmatism in Tana-Toraja, Sulawesi-Indonesia 1 13:30 – 13:45
6 Purwanto,  Djamaluddin, Sabrianto Aswad, Dedi Eka Wahyuwibowo, Hideaki Yasuhara, Study on Influence of Joint Orientation on Rock Engineering Properties for Mining and Infrastructure Design 1 13:45 – 14:00
7 Intan Noviantari Manyoe, Ulva Ria Irfan, Dadang Ahmad Suriamiharja, Sunarty S. Eraku, Dewi Darmayanti Tolodo, Siti Suhartini S. Napu Geology and 2D Modelling of Magnetic Data to Evaluate Surface and Subsurface Setting in Bongongoayu Geothermal Area, Gorontalo 1 14:00 – 14:15
Coffee Break (14:15 – 14:45)
8 Anggun Farwati M. Abdullah, Widya Annisa, Dewi Darmayanti Tolodo, Komang Sugianti, Mohamad Noorhidayat Baruadi. Measurement of the Distribution of Sedimentary Material on Bolango Watershed for Utilization as a Building Material and Preventing a Flood Based on Spericity and Seive Analysis 1 14:45 – 15:00
9 Siti Suhartini S. Napu, Tedy Harianto Salama, Fauzul Chaidir A. Usman, Indra Samir Sediment Material Potential of Bone River as a Prevention of Silting and Flood of Bone River Estuary, Gorontalo 1 15:00 – 15:15
10 Herawanti Kumalasari, Raldi Hendro Koestoer, Hayati Sari Hasibuan Disaster Risk Mitigation of Landslide for Sustainability of Geothermal Production in West Java Province, Indonesia 1 15:15 – 15:30
11 Benyamin Sapiie, Meli Hadiana, Terry Alfa Furqon Strain Analysis of Sub-Seismic Scale Fault Using Sandbox Modeling: Implications of Slip Rate Determination 1 15:30 – 15:45
12 Priadi B., Basuki N.I., Abidin H., and Permana H. Submarine Volcanism along Sangihe-Talaud Waters, Indonesia 1 15:45 – 16:00
13 Indrawan,Daud Yusuf Flood Points Distribution Mapping for the Determination of Evacuation Route and Disaster Post in Gorontalo City 1 16:00 – 16:15
14 Arif Susanto, Suryantini, Imam A. Sadisun, Asep Saepuloh, Joshua Satriana Effects of Hydrothermal Alteration on Petrophysical Properties of Rocks in the Cibolang Area, Bandung 1 16:15 – 16:30
15 Niniek Rina Herdianita Way Ratai Geothermal System at Lampung: Surface Manifestations and Geochemistry Study 1 16:30 – 16:45
Day 2 – August 12, 2018
16 Niniek Rina Herdianita, Johnnedy Situmorang and Irfan Hamzah Mt. Kembar Geothermal System in Aceh, Indonesia: Preliminary Survey, Prospect and Development Problems 1 10:30 – 10:45
17 Firman Sauqi Nur Sabila, Mirzam Abdurrachman Characterization of Silica Saturation in Magmatic Evolution of Raung Volcano and its Implications for Volcanism History 1 10:45 – 11:00
18 Emmy Suparka, Agus H. Harsolumakso, Johannes Hutabarat, Irev Jundulloh New Data of the Ophiolite Complexes in Pagedongan, Banjarnegara, Central Java 1 11:00 – 11:15
19 Purnama Sendjaja, Emmy Suparka, Chalid I. Abdullah, and IGB Eddy Sucipta Characteristic of  The Mount Colo Volcano, Una-Una Island, Central Sulawesi Province: Tectonic Evolution and Disaster Mitigation 1 11:15 – 11:30
20 Supartoyo and Nia Kurnia Praja The Napu – Poso Earthquake on May 29th, 2017 1 11:30 – 11:45
21 Pamela, Yukni Arifianti, Fitriani Agustin Comparative Study Between Bivariate Statistical Models in Landslide Susceptibility Map 1 11:45 – 12:00
22 Yudhicara, D.H. Natawidjaja, Dicky Muslim, A. Sudradjat Paleoseismology Study of Kumering Fault Segment, Sumatra Fault 1 12:00 – 12:15
23 Imam A. Sadisun, Rivai Sargawi, Julian Situmorang, Indra A. Dinata, Urwatul Wusqa Towards Development of a Slope Management System along the Tawaeli-Toboli National Road Segment, Central Sulawesi 1 12:15 – 12:30
24 I G.B. Eddy Sucipta, Bambang Priadi, Bayu Himawan Petrology and Geochemistry of Three Periode Eruption Products In The Kelud Volcano 1 12:30 – 12:45
25 Shinsuke Yazaki REDD and Hazard Map “Cross-cutting” Project in Gorontalo 1 12:45 – 13:00
Poster Presentation
Day 2 – August 12, 2018
No. Authors Title Room / Time
1 I G.B. Eddy Sucipta, Adzkia Noerma Arifa, Fachri Muhammad, Oktory Prambada Magmatic Conditions as Indicated by Petrological and Mineralogical Aspects in the 2016 Sinaburg Eruption Ballroom
10:00 ~ 10:30
2 Dina Anggreni Sarsito, Susilo, Alfend Rudyawan, Heri Andreas dan Dhota Pradipta Studying Gorontalo Fault Kinematic Using Geometric Geodetic GNSS GPS Monitoring
3 Taufik Ismail, Mirzam Abdurrachman,Yan Rizal  and Rahmawati Arbie The Influence of Rock Resistance For Geomorphology of Krakatoa Islands, South Lampung District, Lampung Province
4 Taufik Ismailand Mirzam Abdurrachman Volcanostratigraphy of Krakatau Islands, South Lampung District, Lampung Province
5 Helmy Hizkya, Mirzam Abdurachman, Muhammad Hafidh and Divi Ramdan Geochemical Exploration of geothermal manifestations : Study case of Bajawa Volcanic Complex, Flores Island, East Nusa Tenggara Province
6 Firman Habib, Mirzam Abdurrachman, Iwan Setiawan Vulcanostratigraphy and Petrogenesis of Sundoro Volcano, Central Java
7 Rolis Junwandi, Mirzam Abdurrachman, Mochamad Nugraha Petrogenesis Of Guntur Complex, Garut District, West Java Province
8 Rolis Junwandi, Mirzam Abdurrachman, Mochamad Nugraha Volcanostratigraphy Of Guntur Complex, Garut District, West Java Province
9 Selvia Novianti, Mirzam Abdurrachman Volcanic Hazard Potentials and Source Mechanisms of Volcanic Earthquakes in Gede Volcano: How to Deal With The Risk and When it Erupted
10 Yuniarni, Rum and Priadi, Bambang Magma Mixing Along the Petrogenesis of Dore Volcanic Rocks Sorong, West Papua
11 Robby Ginanjar, Imam A Sadisun Rock mass quality of cross cut XC 662 and XC 6-1a in Ciurug Underground Mining Level 600, Pongkor, Bogor Regency, West Java
12 Abd Kadir Mubarak A Amin, Masayuki Sakakibara, Yayu Indriati Arifin Facies Study of Lake Deposits Formation (Qpl) to Determine Deposition Environment of Ancient Limboto Lake: a Preliminary Result
13 Fauzul Chaidir A. Usman, Intan Noviantari Manyoe, Reskiyanto Fauzi Duwingik, Della Nawarita Putri Kasim Geophysical Survey of Landslide Movement and Mechanism in Gorontalo Outer Ring Road, Gorontalo
14 Kazunari Kimura, Tomohiro Nagata, Shuya Kan Landslide disaster and its prevention works in Shikoku region of Japan
.

02 – Sustainable Development and Environmental Preservation

Oral Presentation
Day 1 – August 11, 2018
No. Authors Title Room Time
1 Basri, and Masayuki Sakakibara Health Impact Assessment of Artisanal and Small-scale Gold Mining in Bombana, Southeast Sulawesi, Indonesia 2 12:30 – 12:45
2 Hendra Prasetia, Masayuki Sakakibara and Koichiro Sera Atmospheric Mercury Contamination Assessment Using Various Tree Bark in an ASGM Area in North Gorontalo Regency, Indonesia 2 12:45 – 13:00
3 Jarnuzi Gunlazuardi, Hedi Surahman, Yuni Krisyuningsih Krisnandi, Ivandini Tribidasari Anggraningrum, and Hisao Yoshida Newly Developed Artificial Photosynthesis Device for Renewable Fuel and Fine Chemical 2 13:00 – 13:15
4 Nguyen Thi Hoang Ha, Nguyen Quoc Bien, Cao The Ha, Mai Trong Nhuan, Nguyen Thi An Hang, Tran Dang Quy Removal of heavy metals from mining wastewater using adsorption combined with constructed wetland: a pilot scale 2 13:15 – 13:30
5 Yayu Indriati Arifin, Masayuki Sakakibara, Koichiro Sera. Assessing impact of artisanal and small scale gold mining activities on inhabitants and miners: a case study in Bolaang Mongondow, North Sulawesi Province, Indonesia 2 13:30 – 13:45
6 Sri Manovita Pateda, Masayuki Sakakibara and Koichiro Sera Early Detection of Mercury-induced Health Disorders in Artisanal and Small-scale Gold Mining Area in Gorontalo Province, Indonesia 2 13:45 – 14:00
7 Nguyen Ngoc Ha, Nguyen Nhu Tri, Nguyen Van Dong and Nguyen Phuc Cam Tu Distribution of heavy metals in sediment along the Southern coast of Vietnam 2 14:00 – 14:15
Coffee Break (14:15 – 14:45)
8 Hasriwiani Habo Abbas, Masayuki Sakakibara, Koichio Sera, Mansur Sididi The Social Economic and Mercury Exposure of Goldsmith in Manggala Subdistrict of Urban Artisanal Gold Mining (UAGM) Area in Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia 2 14:45 – 15:00
9 Fitryane Lihawa, Marike Machmud and Yayu Indriati Arifin Mercury Pollution in the river water of Bumela of Gorontalo regency due to traditional gold mining activities 2 15:00 – 15:15
10 Muhammad Isman Jusuf Correlation Between Heavy Metal Pollution and Cerebro Cardiovascular Disease (Systematic Review) 2 15:15 – 15:30
11 Nurfitri Abdul Gafur, Masayuki Sakakibara, Sakae Sano, and Koichiro Sera Heavy Metal Pollution of Bone River Water and Sediment in Gorontalo Province, Indonesia. 2 15:30 – 15:45
12 Purnama Sendjaja and Ary Kusniadi Regional Geochemical Map of West Java, Indonesia: Evaluation for Environmental and Mineral Resources 2 15:45 – 16:00
13 Minson Simatupang Liquefaction Resistance of Calcite Treated Sand based on Laboratory Investigation 2 16:00 – 16:15
14 Andi Arumansawang, Masayuki Sakakibara, and Sakae Sano Heavy Metal Potential at Settling Pond of Coal Mining, East Kalimantan, Indonesia 2 16:15 – 16:30
15 Astin Lukum, Yoseph Paramata, Deasy N Botutihe, Ervina Yusuf, Kostiawan Sukamto, Arfiani Rizki Paramata Development of Bioadsorbent Chitosan from Shrimp Shell Waste to Mercury Absorption Efficiency 2 16:30 – 16:45
Day 2 – August 12, 2018
16 Dorothea Agnes Rampisela Transdisciplinary approach in managing smallholdings cacao plantation for poverty alleviation and sustainable development 2 10:30 – 10:45
17 Hiroki Kasamatsu, Motoko Shimagami, Masayuki Sakakibara The Researchers Role and Future View of TDCOPs from Case Study of Dihime Limboto-ko, Gorontalo District 2 10:45 – 11:00
18 Hisanari Sugawara The geopark governance with the case study of the Shimonita Geopark in Japan 2 11:00 – 11:15
19 Alfend Rudyawan Gorontalo As A Global Geopark; A Young People Perspectives 2 11:15 – 11:30
20 Khalema, Hareteke Ishmael Environment and socio-economic impacts of artisanal and small scale mining (ASGM) in the Republic of South Africa 2 11:30 – 11:45
21 Myo Han Htun and Masayuki Sakakibara Assessment of the Effectiveness of the Knowledge and Practice Based Mercury (Hg) Free Society Networks for the Reduction of Mercury Pollution Problems in ASEAN Countries 2 11:45 – 12:00
22 Tetsu Sato Visualizing challenges and opportunities for sustainable development: A transdisciplinary approach 2 12:00 – 12:15
23 Kenji Okazaki, Toshiyuki Kurahashi, Shusaku Yamazaki and Masayuki Sakakibara Temperature dependence for purification of leachate containing heavy metals by phytoremediation using the artificial channel 2 12:15 – 12:30
24 Masayuki Sakakibara, Katsuya Tanaka, Hiroki Kasamatsu, and Motoko Shimagami Co-creation of Sustainable Regional Innovation for Reducing Risk of High-impact Environmental Pollution 2 12:30 – 12:45
25 Satoru Komatsu, Katsuya Tanaka Household Attributes and Dependency on Artisanal and Small-scale Gold Mining of Villagers in Rural Gorontalo 2 12:45 – 13:00
Poster Presentation
Day 2 – August 12, 2018
No. Authors Title Room / Time
1 Widya Annisa, Intan Noviantari Manyoe,  Abd. Kadir Mubarak, Siti Suhartini S. Napu, and I Gede Sindu Pratama Chemical Content Analysis of Coral Limestone as Prospecting of Extractive Development in Gorontalo City Ballroom
10:00 ~ 10:30
2 Idham Andri Kurniawan, Heriyadi Rachmat, Emmy Suparka, I Gusti Bagus Eddy Sucipta, Mirzam Abdurrachman, Irev Junduloh Crystal size distribution of pillow lava and dyke in Siantu Beach, Belitung, Indonesia: Promote special geosite in Belitung Geopark
3 Selvia Novianti, Mirzam Abdurrachman Environmental Risk and Health Hazardous Substances in Artisanal Small-Scaled Gold Mining in Sekotong, West Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia
4 Mirzam Abdurrachman, Idham Andri Kurniawan, Heriyadi Rachmat, Emmy Suparka, I Gusti Bagus Eddy Sucipta, Friman Sauqi Nur Sabila The origin of pillow lava and dyke in Siantu Beach, Belitung, Indonesia
5 Purnama Sendjaja, Emmy Suparka and Muslimin U. Botjing Geodiversity of  The Togean Islands National Park, Central Sulawesi Province for Geopark Assessment
6 Nabila Novasari Soviana, Mirzam Abdurrachman, Firman Sauqi Nur Sabila “Gunung Api Purba Nglanggeran” welcomes UNESCO Global Geopark Reassessment in 2019
7 Sufriadin, Sri Widodo, Meinarni Thamrin, Adi Maulana, Akane Ito, Tsubasa Otake The Nature of Ultramafic Rocks from Sulawesi and Their Suitability for CO2 Sequestration
.

03 – Measure and Improvement to Urban Environmental Problem

Oral Presentation
Day 1 – August 11, 2018
No. Authors Title Room Time
1 Heri Andreas, Hasanuddin Z Abidin, Dina A Sarsito, Dhota Pradipta Insight into Jakarta and World Coastal Cities Experiencing Anthropogenic Land Subsidence 3 12:30 – 12:.45
2 Mohomad Jahja, Yayu Indraiti Arifin, Rifadli Bahsuan and Lukman AR Laliyo Problems of Sustainable Development in Isolated Areas in Bone Bolango Regency 3 12:45 – 13:00
3 Anton Kaharu, Mohamad Faisal Dunggio Monitoring and Evaluation of City Transport Preservation in the Province (AKDP) Systematically 3 13:00 – 13:15
4 Fenty Puluhulawa, Yayu Indriyati Arifin, Amanda Adelina Harun Challenges Implementing Minamata Convention on Mercury in Artisanal Small Scale Gold Mining in Gorontalo 3 13:15 – 13:30
5 Syahroni Al Khadzir, and Roby Wahyu Tamami Eco-Biger (Ecopreneur Biodigester) is Right Digester Innovation for Houshold to Increase People’s Welfare in Indonesia 3 13:30 – 13:45
6 Syahroni Al Khadzir Development of Sustainable Transportation of Gorontalo City 3 13:45 – 14:00
7 Citra Anggita, Tsuyoshi Hatori Customary Practices of Musyawarah Mufakat: An Indonesian Style Of Consensus Building 3 14:00 – 14:15
Coffee Break (14:15 – 14:45)
8 Nursida Arif, Risman Jaya, Alfiatun Nur Khasanah Analysis of Urban Household Energy Consumption Based on Geographic and Social Factors in Kota Tengah of Gorontalo City 3 14:45 – 15:00
9 Fory Armin Naway Novel waste management policy in Gorontalo regency: the women participation approach 3 15:00 – 15:15
10 Prihantini, Glagah Eskacakra Setyowisnu Mathematics Model Construction of the Law of Mass to Reduce Traffic Levels in Indonesia 3 15:15 – 15:30
11 Amo, Farisa The Need of Manado-Bitung Railway 3 15:30 – 15:45
12 Sani Kamil Baldan, Aditiya, Vera Febriana Umiati, Tinon Yudhiana, Diana Nur Hafifah, Rysca Indreswari Vertigo (Vertical Garden Thousands) The Effort of the Utilization of Waste Plastic Bottles for the Empowerment of the Community-Based Argo-Tourism in the Pojok Village Sukoharjo City 3 15:45 – 16:00
13 Sunarty Eraku, Rifadli Bahsoan, Ningrayati Amali, Ishak Isa A Study on Biogeophysical Condition of Limboto Lake, Gorontalo Province 3 16:00 – 16:15
14 Nelson Pomalingo, Yayu Indriati Arifin, Iswan Dunggio and Zainal Abidin Umar Regional government policy in management and use of the Limboto river catchment area 3 16:15 – 16:30
15 Sarson W.Dj Pomalato, Novianita Achmad, Sri Lestari Mahmud Mathematical Modeling in Preventing Siltation of  Limboto Lake by Using SOCS Method (Solution, Observe, Control, Solicitation) 3 16:30 – 16:45
Day 2 – August 12, 2018
16 Ibrahim and Mustamin The Role of Village Business Agencies in Improving Community Economy in The Remaining of Gold Mining Areas in Regency of West Sumbawa 3 10:30 – 10:45
17 Sri Maryati, Sunarty Eraku, Muh Kasim Study the Influence of Land Cover on Water Quality in Bone River, Province of Gorontalo, Indonesia 3 10:45 – 11:00
18 Motoko Shimagami, Hiroki Kasamatsu, Masayuki Sakakibara Kikigaki Program as a Transformative Boundary Object for Stimulating Sustainable Regional Innovation through Cross-generational Urban-Rural Interaction: Case studies from Japan and Indonesia 3 11:00 – 11:15
19 A.S. Yuwono, Y. Wardiatno, R. Widyastuti, D. Wulandari, A.V. Driantika, K.S.K. Rusly Integration of Selected Environmental Aspects to Develop a Novel Ecosystem Health Index in Indonesia 3 11:15 – 11:30
20 Bustanul Arifin, Katsuya Tanaka, Ryohei Kada, Hanung Ismono, Slamet Budiyuwono, and Fitri Mesystisari Sustainability of Rice Farming Practices in Lower Sekampung Watershed, Indonesia 3 11:30 – 11:45
21 Perry Zakaria, Lailany Yahya, Emli Rahmi An Emergency Response of Gorontalonese Language: The Effectiveness Investigation of Conservation and Revitalization for The Regional Language From A Mathematical Point of View 3 11:45 – 12:00
22 Novri Youla Kandowangko, Margaretha Solang, Djuna Lamondo Assistance to the community in Monggolito village at Gorontalo regency to maintain their agricultural land 3 12:00 – 12:15
23 Arif Susanto, Suryantini, Joshua Satriana, Munib Ikhwatun Iman Contamination of Thermal Water to Groundwater in Kertasari Area, Bandung 3 12:15 – 12:30
24 Lilan Dama, Nurrijal Adaptation of Lesson Study Learning Community in Development Literacy Culture Based on Local Wisdom for Improving Student Thinking Creativity 3 12:30 – 12:45
25 Sunarty Eraku, Rifadli Bahsoan, Ningrayati Amali, Ishak Isa, Rakhmat J. Lahay, Karin Maulana Examining the Spatial Distribution of Areas Vulnerable to Land Movements by Using Storie Method in Watershed Area of Limboto Lake, Gorontalo Province 3 12:45 – 13:00
.

04 – Food and Human Security

Oral Presentation
Day 1 – August 11, 2018
No. Authors Title Room Time
1 Pupung Puspa Ardini The Development of Earthquake Risk Reduction Curriculum for Children Age Between 4-6 Years Old in Gorontalo 4 12:30 – 12:45
2 Vita F. Ridwan, Nobuhiko Matsumura Measuring the Relationship Between the Sense of Acceptance from Foreigners and the Sense of Multicultural 4 12:45 – 13:00
3 Masmuni Wahda Aisya, Efri Leni Rauf, Julima Ahaya Boiled Egg Whites Benefits in Healing Perineal Wounds of Mothers in Postpartum Period at Community Health Center of Pulubala Regency of Gorontalo 4 13:00 – 13:15
4 Dewi Purnama Windasari, Muhammad Sahlan Zamaa, Esse Puji Pawenrusi Analysis of Lead and Cadmium Levels on Fried Snacks at Karuwisi Primary School, Makassar, Indonesia 4 13:15 – 13:30
5 Evi Hulukati, Salma Rivani Luawo, Hasan S. Panigoro A Mathematical Model for HIV/AIDS Transmission among Men who have Sex with Men (MSM) with Counseling: Analysis, Simulation, and Interpretation 4 13:30 – 13:45
6 Reskiyanto Fauzi Duwingik, Yayu Indriati Arifin, Della Nawarita P. Kasim, Fahmi Idris Muarif, Revaldi Helamsyah P. Hamim, and Rachmat Ramadhan Nur Syamsuri Media Pipi Dan Kening as a Growing Effort Awareness of Students Against Earthquake Disaster 4 13:45 – 14:00
7 Masri Kudrat Umar, Sukarman Kamuli Environmental Mitigation: Encouraging Household Involvement through Workshops on Multicultural 4 14:00 – 14:15
Coffee Break (14:15 – 14:45)
8 Faiza A. Dali, Rahim Husain Monitoring and Evaluation of Fish Quality Standard Compliance 4 14:45 – 15:00
9 Rieny Sulistijowati, Rita Marsuci Harmain, Hadri Djon Chemical Content Changes of Dried Stingray (Dasyatis sp.) by Immersion of Cucumber Tree Fruit (Averrhoa blimbi L.) Extract 4 15:00 – 15:15
10 Muhammad Arfan, Wahyu Supartono, Henry Yuliando Analysis on quality improvement of used cooking oil with young pineapple (Ananas comosus) using Taguchi Method 4 15:15 – 15:30
11 Siti Aisa Liputo,  Marleni Limonu, Rahmiyati Kasim The Effect of Temperature and Roasting Time to the Preference Level and Nutrition Value of Snack Food Bars Using Goroho Banana Flour and Less of Tofu Flour 4 15:30 – 15:45
12 Dewa Oka Suparwata and Moh. Muchlis Djibran Transformation of Bero Ground Become Potential for Agribusiness of Dragon Fruit 4 15:45 – 16:00
13 Nurhayati Bialangi,  Mohamad Adam Mustapa , Yuszda Salimi Phytochemical Screening and Thin Layer Chromatography of Peperomia pellucida L. Kunth 4 16:00 – 16:15
14 Wiwin Rewini Kunusa, Nurain Thomas, Muhammad Taupik Concentration of Pb, Sn and Fe Metals on Milk Products and Canned Fish in Gorontalo City 4 16:15 – 16:30
15 Mutia Cherawaty Thalib and Nirwan Junusa Developing Protection Law based on Gorontalo local culture for domestic workers at Gorontalo city 4 16:30 – 16:45
Day 2 – August 12, 2018
16 Netty Ino Ischak, and Deasy N. Botutihe Evaluation Of Antidiabetic Activity Of Bay Leaves ( Eugenia Polyantha) and Sambiloto Leaves (Andrographis Paniculata) On Type 2 Diabetes Mellitus Cases 4 10:30 – 10:45
17 Irvin Novita Arifin The Influence Of Guided Inquiry Learning Model On Student Creative Thinking Ability In Science Subject In Grade Iv Elementary School 15 Telaga Biru Gorontalo Regency 4 10:45 – 11:00
18 Katsuya Tanaka, Bustanul Arifin, Hanung Ismono, Ryohei Kada Analysis of Farmers’ Adoption Decisions of Sustainable Rice Production Using the Best-worst Scaling 4 11:00 – 11:15
19 Moh. Karmin Baruadi, Fory Armin Naway, Novriyanto Napu Cultural Tourism Potential as a Learning Support of Local Content Subject in Gorontalo Regency 4 11:15 – 11:30
20 Ishak Isa, Eka Setiawati, Erni Mohammad, Wiwin Rewini Kunusa Utilization of Cellulose Isolate Corn Corn (Zea mays) As Adsorbent Heavy Metal Copper (Cu) and Cadmium (Cd) 4 11:30 – 11:45
21 Djuna Lamondo, Margaretha Solang, Anita Amir Analysis the Contents of Plumbum (Pb) within Fish Awaous melanocephalus  the Given the Citrus aurantifolia Extract 4 11:45 – 12:00
22 Lukas K. Mangalla, Agustinus Lolok Effect of Microwave Energy Application on Heating Rate of Rice Drying 4 12:00 – 12:15
23 Lukman A.R.Laliyo, and Eka Donna Fauziah Identify teacher problems in implementing problem-based learning strategies 4 12:15 – 12:30
24 Opir Rumape, Netty Ino Ischak, and Akram La Kilo Application of KJS Extract for Soybean Insect Control 4 12:30 – 12:45
25 Leonora F Waromi,   Hayati Sari Hasibuan , Suyud Warno Utomo Sustainable Food Security Strategy: Study of Land Suitability of Rice and Sago 4 12:45 – 13:00
Poster Presentation
Day 2 – August 12, 2018
No. Authors Title Room / Time 
1 Lisna Ahmad Physicochemical Properties of Instant Corn Porridge with Antioxidant Fortified by Cherry Leaf Extract (Mutingia Calabura) Ballroom
10:00 ~ 10:30
2 Zainal Abidin Umar The Role of Market Orientation as a Mediation of Effect of Entrepreneurs Orientation to Business Performance (Study on Micro Small Food Industry Company in Gorontalo Province)
3 Mursalin Minimizing Misconceptions on the Topic of Elasticity and Hooke’s Law by Relating-Experiencing-Applying-Cooperating-Transferring Learning
4 Margaretha Solang, Djuna Lamondo, Syam Kumaji, Novri Y Kandowangko Provision of Chitosan of Ark Clams Shell in Blood Cockles Meatball: Its Effect On The Decreased Level of Plumbum, Mercury, and Bacteria
5 Chairunnisah Lamangantjo, Jusna Ahmad, Mohamad Lihawa The Arthropod Community Structure on Corn Plants (Zea mays) that Treatment with Green Fertilizer and Bokashi from Siam Weed (Chromolaena odorata)
.

Conference Main Sponsors

This conference is sponsored by the following universities: The Research Institute for Humanity and Nature (RIHN), State University of Gorontalo (UNG), Ehime University, Bandung Institute of Technology (ITB) and Muhammadiyah University of Gorontalo (UMGo)

RIHN
Universitas Negeri Gorontalo (UNG)
Ehime
Institut Teknologi Bandung (ITB)
Universitas Muhammadiyah Gorontalo (UMGo)

About Venue

Hotel TC Damhil UNG

Jl Ir. H Joesoef Dalie, Dulalowo Timur, Central Kota, Kota Gorontalo, Gorontalo 96128
Phone: (0435) 825 025
Fax: (0435) 825 065

If you have any question about TREPSEA2018,
please email to us at [email protected]